CSR-Auswertung
Deutsche Banken

Zielke Research Consult GmbH


Berichtsjahr 2019

RankingUnternehmenEnvironmentSocialGovernanceGesamtpunktzahl
1KfW3.75443.92
2Landesbank Baden-Württemberg3.75343.58
3Deutsche Kreditbank (DKB)2.883.2543.38
4Stadtsparkasse Wuppertal1.135.2533.13
5GLS Gemeinschaftsbank eG3.751.4243.06
6Commerzbank AG1.254.7533
7Kreissparkasse Biberach2.252.6742.97
8Berlin Hyp AG1.253.2542.83
9DZ Hyp1.25342.75
9Unicredit Bank2.25242.75
10IBB Investitionsbank Berlin1.752.4242.72
11Norddeutsche Landesbank (NordLB)2.881.2542.71
12ING Group2.752.1732.64
13Banco Santander2.252.532.58
13Sparda-Bank München eG1.254.522.58
13Taunus Sparkasse23.7522.58
14DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale12.542.5
15Sparkasse Vest Recklinghausen1.882.532.46
16BBBank eG03.1742.39
17UBS Group3.25-0.1742.36
18LBS Westdeutsche Landesbausparkasse-0.53.542.33
18Sparkasse Hannover0.253.7532.33
18Sparkasse KölnBonn1.254.7512.33
19Nassauische Sparkasse (Naspa)1.75232.25
20Deutsche Apotheker- und Ärztebank eG1.251.4242.22
21Deutsche Bank Konzern0.751.8342.19
22Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall AG13.522.17
22Frankfurter Volksbank eG-0.753.2542.17
22Kreissparkasse Reutlingen11.542.17
23HSBC Holdings plc20.3342.11
24SKS Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach1.25322.08
25Sparkasse Vorderpfalz0.881.2542.04
26Hamburger Sparkasse (Haspa)2.51.522
26Oldenburgische Landesbank AG1.250.7542
27JP Morgan Chase & Co2.50.4231.97
28DZ Bank AG1.251.531.92
28NRW.Bank2.75031.92
28Sparkasse Ingolstadt Eichstätt1.52.2521.92
28Sparkasse Karlsruhe-0.53.2531.92
28Sparkasse Rosenheim-Bad Aibling1.52.2521.92
29Deutsche Hypothekenbank (Actien-Gesellschaft)0.751.7531.83
29Die Sparkasse Bremen AG-0.251.7541.83
29LfA Förderbank Bayern1.5041.83
29Sparkasse Freiburg-Nördlicher Breisgau02.531.83
30Kreissparkasse Köln20.2531.75
30Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg-0.75331.75
30Sparkasse Heidelberg1.750.531.75
30Sparkasse Nürnberg0.25321.75
31Sparda-Bank West eG-0.52.6731.72
32Investitionsbank Schleswig-Holstein (IB.SH)1041.67
32Stadtsparkasse Augsburg0321.67
33Sparkasse Holstein0.751.1731.64
34Kreissparkasse Ludwigsburg0.50.3341.61
35Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg01.7531.58
35Kreissparkasse Tübingen0.52.2521.58
35Sparkasse Neuss1.251.521.58
36Landesbank Berlin-1.252.6731.47
36Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse in Potsdam-1.51.9241.47
36Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine1.751.6711.47
37Kreissparkasse Böblingen-0.251.531.42
37Sparda-Bank Baden-Württemberg eG0.750.531.42
37Sparkasse Ulm1.5-0.2531.42
37Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf0.52.7511.42
37W&W Gruppe0.25221.42
38Kreissparkasse Ostalb0.50.6731.39
38Sparda-Bank Südwest eG-1.53.6721.39
39Kreissparkasse Waiblingen0.50.531.33
39Sparkasse Duisburg-0.751.7531.33
39Sparkasse Saarbrücken0221.33
40Sparkasse Paderborn-Detmold0.50.2531.25
41Förde Sparkasse-0.250.7531.17
41LBS Landesbausparkasse Südwest0.5031.17
42Landesbank Saar10.2521.08
42Sparkasse Bochum0.25031.08
43Sparkasse Dortmund-0.251.4221.06
44Sparkasse Krefeld-1311
44Volksbank Mittelhessen eG-0.50.531
45Bayerische Landesbank (BayernLB)1.5-1.7530.92
45Sparkasse Mainfranken Würzburg-0.51.2520.92
46Landeskreditbank Baden-Würrtemberg-0.25-1.1740.86
47Nord-Ostsee Sparkasse-1.5220.83
47VTB Bank (Group)0.252.2500.83
48Sparkasse Herford-11.4220.81
49DVB Bank SE0.75-0.4220.78
50Vereinigte VR Bank Kur- und Rheinpfalz eG-0.51.7510.75
51Kreissparkasse Esslingen-Nürtingen1-1.1720.61
52Hannoversche Volksbank eG-1.51.2520.58
53Kasseler Sparkasse-1.25-0.2530.5
54Sparda-Bank Berlin eG-1.250.6720.47
55Sparkasse Münsterland Ost-1.751.0820.44
56Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen (Helaba)-11.2510.42
57Sparkasse Pforzheim Calw-1.25-0.5830.39
58Kreissparkasse Heilbronn-11.0810.36
59Sachsen Finanzgruppe-2120.33
59Sparkasse Essen-1020.33
59Wiesbadener Volksbank eG-2.250.2530.33
60Sparkasse Westmünsterland-10.9210.31
61LBS Bayerische Landesbausparkasse-0.25010.25
62Deutsche Pfandbriefbank0-2.3330.22
62Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Leipzig-1.51.1710.22
63Aareal Bank AG1-2.4220.19
64Sparkasse Bielefeld-1-0.4220.19
64Sparkasse Osnabrück00.5800.19
65Berliner Volksbank eG-2-0.252-0.08
66Kreissparkasse Göppingen-1.51.250-0.08
66Münchener Hypothekenbank e.G.-2-0.252-0.08
67Mainzer Volksbank eG-1.25-1.172-0.14
68Volksbank Stuttgart eG-0.5-1.081-0.19
69Volksbank Raiffeisenbank Rosenheim-Chiemsee eG-1.75-1.422-0.39
70DZ Bank Group-1.5-3.083-0.53
70Sparkasse Südholstein-1.5-0.080-0.53
71Crédit Mutuel Alliance Fédérale-1-2.672-0.56
72Volksbank Köln Bonn eG-1-1.420-0.81
73Teambank AG-1.5-3.082-0.86
74IKB Deutsche Industriebank AG-2-3.082-1.03
75Investitionsbank des Landes Brandenburg (ILB)-2-2.51-1.17
76Stadtsparkasse München-1.5-0.83-2-1.44
77Dortmunder Volksbank eG-3-6-3-4
77VerbundVolksbank OWL eG-3-6-3-4
de_DE